Train Time Table

Kacheguda Express (12786) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
15:29
MANDYA 2
44.6 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
16:19
RAMANAGARAM 3
93.2 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
16:54
KENGERI 4
125.5 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
17:40
BANGALORE CITY JN 5
137.6 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
18:30
BANGALORE CANT 6
141.9 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
18:58
YELHANKA JN 7
164.6 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBU
19:19
DODBALLAPUR 8
185.2 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
19:59
GAURIBIDANUR 9
225.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
20:24
HINDUPUR 10
248.2 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKD
20:54
PENUKONDA 11
285.7 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
21:53
DHARMAVARAM JN 12
327.7 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
22:29
ANANTAPUR 13
361.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
23:29
GOOTY JN 14
418.1 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
00:35
DHONE 15
473.4 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
01:38
KURNOOL TOWN 16
527.5 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
02:34
GADWAL 17
582.8 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
03:39
MAHBUBNAGAR 18
658.0 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
03:58
JADCHERLA 19
675.7 Kms| PF #2 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
05:40
KACHEGUDA 20
763.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12786 Kacheguda Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 14:45 6 No
MANDYA (MYA) 15:29 1 min 15:30 2 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 16:19 1 min 16:20 2 No
KENGERI (KGI) 16:54 1 min 16:55 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 17:40 40 mins 18:20 3 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 03:39 2 mins 03:41 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 03:58 1 min 03:59 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 05:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name