Train Time Table

Bangalore Express (12785) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
20:17
JADCHERLA 2
88.2 Kms| PF #2 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
20:36
MAHBUBNAGAR 3
105.9 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
21:34
GADWAL 4
181.1 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
22:33
KURNOOL TOWN 5
236.5 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
23:35
DHONE 6
290.5 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
00:44
GOOTY JN 7
345.8 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
01:38
ANANTAPUR 8
402.9 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
02:43
DHARMAVARAM JN 9
436.2 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKD
03:21
PENUKONDA 10
478.2 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
03:53
HINDUPUR 11
515.7 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBD
04:18
GAURIBIDANUR 12
539.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBU
05:03
DODBALLAPUR 13
578.7 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
05:24
YELHANKA JN 14
599.4 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
05:49
BANGALORE EAST 15
619.3 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
05:58
BANGALORE CANT 16
622.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
06:25
BANGALORE CITY JN 17
626.3 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGI
07:04
KENGERI 18
638.4 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMGM
07:29
RAMANAGARAM 19
670.7 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYA
08:14
MANDYA 20
719.3 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYS
09:30
MYSORE JN 21
763.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12785 Bangalore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 19:05 4 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 00:44 1 min 00:45 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 03:21 1 min 03:22 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 06:25 20 mins 06:45 3 No
KENGERI (KGI) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 07:29 1 min 07:30 3 No
MANDYA (MYA) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name