Train Time Table

Goa Express (12780) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
16:38
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
17:25
AGRA CANTT 3
187.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
19:35
GWALIOR JN 4
305.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:10
JHANSI JN 5
403.4 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
01:20
BHOPAL JN 6
695.2 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
02:55
ITARSI JN 7
787.1 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
04:04
HARDA 8
862.7 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
05:27
KHANDWA 9
970.5 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
07:20
BHUSAVAL JN 10
1094.0 Kms| PF #3 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
07:48
JALGAON JN 11
1118.2 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
09:45
MANMAD JN 12
1278.2 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
10:58
KOPARGAON 13
1320.4 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
11:38
BELAPUR 14
1364.7 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
12:47
AHMADNAGAR 15
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
14:45
DAUND JN 16
1516.1 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
16:20
PUNE JN 17
1591.5 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
19:15
SATARA 18
1736.9 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
20:17
KARAD 19
1795.6 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
21:27
SANGLI 20
1863.7 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
22:20
MIRAJ JN 21
1870.8 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBG
23:13
RAYBAG 22
1920.9 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPB
23:43
GHATPRABHA 23
1950.2 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGM
00:45
BELAGAVI 24
2008.1 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LD
02:05
LONDA JN 25
2059.4 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLR
03:05
CASTLE ROCK 26
2083.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLM
04:35
KULEM 27
2110.2 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SVM
05:03
SANVERDAM CHUCH 28
2128.6 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
05:40
MADGAON 29
2143.4 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSG
06:45
VASCO DA GAMA 30
2168.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12780 Goa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 15:00 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 3 No
HARDA (HD) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 05:27 3 mins 05:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 4 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 14:45 15 mins 15:00 2 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 16:20 15 mins 16:35 1 Yes
SATARA (STR) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 3 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 1 Yes
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
KULEM (QLM) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 06:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name