Train Time Table

Goa Express (12779) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSG
START
VASCO DA GAMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
15:40
MADGAON 2
24.6 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVM
15:58
SANVERDAM CHUCH 3
39.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLM
16:22
KULEM 4
57.9 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLR
17:35
CASTLE ROCK 5
84.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
18:35
LONDA JN 6
108.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGM
19:45
BELAGAVI 7
159.9 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPB
20:44
GHATPRABHA 8
217.8 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBG
21:14
RAYBAG 9
247.2 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUD
21:30
KUDACHI 10
264.4 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
22:25
MIRAJ JN 11
297.3 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
22:42
SANGLI 12
304.4 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
23:44
KARAD 13
372.5 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
00:35
SATARA 14
431.1 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
03:55
PUNE JN 15
576.6 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
05:35
DAUND JN 16
652.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
07:28
AHMADNAGAR 17
736.1 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
08:29
BELAPUR 18
803.4 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
09:14
KOPARGAON 19
847.7 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
10:15
MANMAD JN 20
889.9 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
12:08
JALGAON JN 21
1049.9 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
12:55
BHUSAVAL JN 22
1074.1 Kms| PF #6 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
14:55
KHANDWA 23
1197.6 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
16:08
HARDA 24
1305.4 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:30
ITARSI JN 25
1380.9 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
19:20
BHOPAL JN 26
1472.8 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
23:50
JHANSI JN 27
1764.7 Kms| PF #4 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
01:10
GWALIOR JN 28
1862.2 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
02:50
AGRA CANTT 29
1980.3 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
04:00
MATHURA JN 30
2034.1 Kms| PF #2 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
06:20
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 31
2168.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12779 Goa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
KULEM (QLM) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
GHATPRABHA (GPB) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
RAYBAG (RBG) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
KUDACHI (KUD) 21:30 1 min 21:31 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
SATARA (STR) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 03:55 15 mins 04:10 1 Yes
DAUND JN (DD) 05:35 15 mins 05:50 2 Yes
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 08:29 1 min 08:30 2 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
HARDA (HD) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:50 8 mins 23:58 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:20 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name