Train Time Table

Cocanada Express (12776) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LPI
START
LINGAMPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
20:19
BEGAMPET 2
18.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 3
23.1 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
22:43
WARANGAL 4
164.9 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
00:08
KHAMMAM 5
272.5 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RYP
01:25
RAYANAPADU 6
362.9 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
02:24
GUDIVADA JN 7
412.3 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
03:09
KAIKOLUR 8
441.4 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
03:29
AKIVIDU 9
458.2 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
03:59
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 10
475.9 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
04:24
TANUKU 11
506.2 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
05:30
RAJAMUNDRY 12
545.0 Kms| PF #3 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCT
07:15
KAKINADA TOWN 13
607.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12776 Cocanada Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) --------- Start 19:55 3 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
RAYANAPADU (RYP) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 02:24 1 min 02:25 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 3 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 07:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name