Train Time Table

Cocanada Express (12775) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CCT
START
KAKINADA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
21:03
RAJAMUNDRY 2
62.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNKU
21:43
TANUKU 3
101.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
22:23
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 4
131.7 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
22:48
AKIVIDU 5
149.4 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
23:08
KAIKOLUR 6
166.1 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
23:48
GUDIVADA JN 7
195.3 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RYP
01:05
RAYANAPADU 8
244.7 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
02:19
KHAMMAM 9
335.1 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
03:55
WARANGAL 10
442.6 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
06:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
584.5 Kms| PF #10 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
07:02
BEGAMPET 12
589.4 Kms| PF #2 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
07:30
LINGAMPALLI 13
607.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12775 Cocanada Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) --------- Start 20:10 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 1 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
RAYANAPADU (RYP) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:19 1 min 02:20 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 10 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 07:02 1 min 07:03 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name