Train Time Table

Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
07:43
WARANGAL 2
141.9 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
11:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 3
348.5 Kms| PF #5 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
13:26
RAJAMUNDRY 4
497.4 Kms| PF #3 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
14:05
SAMALKOT JN 5
547.6 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
17:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 6
698.1 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
18:50
VIZIANAGRAM JN 7
759.2 Kms| PF #4 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
19:50
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 8
828.7 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
22:00
BRAHMAPUR 9
976.1 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
00:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
1123.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
00:55
BHUBANESWAR 11
1142.5 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
01:37
CUTTACK 12
1170.2 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
04:35
BALASORE 13
1348.3 Kms| PF #3 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
06:10
KHARAGPUR JN 14
1464.4 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
08:28
SANTRAGACHI JN 15
1572.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHM
09:05
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 16
1576.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12774 Sc Shm Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 05:40 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 5 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 17:30 20 mins 17:50 3 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 01:37 5 mins 01:42 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 09:05 End --------- 1 No

12774 Sc Shm Ac Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) train on RailYatri?

A) Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sc Shm Ac Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sc Shm Ac Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sc Shm Ac Express (12774)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Shm Ac Express (12774)?

A) Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to KOLKATA SHALIMAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sc Shm Ac Express (12774)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name