Train Time Table

Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
07:43
WARANGAL 2
141.9 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
11:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 3
348.5 Kms| PF #5 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
13:26
RAJAMUNDRY 4
497.4 Kms| PF #3 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
14:05
SAMALKOT JN 5
547.6 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
17:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 6
698.1 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
18:50
VIZIANAGRAM JN 7
759.2 Kms| PF #4 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
19:50
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 8
828.7 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
22:00
BRAHMAPUR 9
976.1 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
00:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
1123.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
00:55
BHUBANESWAR 11
1142.5 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
01:37
CUTTACK 12
1170.2 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
04:35
BALASORE 13
1348.3 Kms| PF #3 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
06:10
KHARAGPUR JN 14
1464.4 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
08:28
SANTRAGACHI JN 15
1572.1 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHM
09:05
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 16
1576.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12774 Sc Shm Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 05:40 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 5 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 17:30 20 mins 17:50 3 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 01:37 5 mins 01:42 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 5 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 09:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name