Train Time Table

Shm Sc Ac Express (12773) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
16:16
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:50
KHARAGPUR JN 3
112.4 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:18
BALASORE 4
228.5 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
22:03
CUTTACK 5
406.6 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:50
BHUBANESWAR 6
434.2 Kms| PF #4 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
23:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 7
453.4 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
01:25
BRAHMAPUR 8
600.6 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
03:28
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 9
748.0 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
817.5 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
05:35
VISHAKAPATNAM 11
878.6 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
07:59
SAMALKOT JN 12
1029.2 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:52
RAJAMUNDRY 13
1079.3 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
11:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1228.2 Kms| PF #4 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
14:39
WARANGAL 15
1434.8 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
18:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 16
1576.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12773 Shm Sc Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 16:05 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:03 5 mins 22:08 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:35 20 mins 05:55 3 Yes
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 07:59 1 min 08:00 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:20 20 mins 11:40 4 Yes
WARANGAL (WL) 14:39 1 min 14:40 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name