Train Time Table

Ngp Sc Sup Express (12772) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
22:06
AJNI 2
2.9 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTBR
22:25
BUTI BORI 3
27.5 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
23:07
SEVAGRAM 4
76.2 Kms| PF #4 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
00:01
WARORA 5
148.3 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
00:55
CHANDRAPUR 6
194.8 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
01:40
BALHARSHAH 7
208.5 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAGH
01:59
MANIKGARH 8
218.1 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
02:37
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 9
278.3 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
03:19
BELAMPALLI 10
317.0 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
03:34
MANCHIRYAL 11
336.7 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
03:54
RAMGUNDAM 12
350.5 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
04:21
JAMIKUNTA 13
407.5 Kms| PF #2 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
05:18
KAZIPET JN 14
443.5 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
05:54
JANGAON 15
491.6 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
08:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 16
575.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12772 Ngp Sc Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 22:00 5 No
AJNI (AJNI) 22:06 1 min 22:07 2 No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 22:25 1 min 22:26 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 23:07 1 min 23:08 4 No
WARORA (WRR) 00:01 1 min 00:02 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 00:55 3 mins 00:58 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
MANIKGARH (MAGH) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 02:37 1 min 02:38 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 03:19 1 min 03:20 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 03:34 1 min 03:35 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 03:54 1 min 03:55 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 04:21 1 min 04:22 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 05:18 1 min 05:19 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 08:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name