Train Time Table

Ngp Sc Sup Express (12772) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
R
START
RAIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
17:25
DURG 2
37.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
17:52
RAJ NANDGAON 3
67.5 Kms| PF #-1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
19:37
GONDIA JN 4
171.9 Kms| PF #3 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
21:55
NAGPUR 5
302.1 Kms| PF #5 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
22:06
AJNI 6
305.0 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTBR
22:25
BUTI BORI 7
329.6 Kms| PF #2 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
23:07
SEVAGRAM 8
378.4 Kms| PF #4 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
00:01
WARORA 9
450.5 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
00:55
CHANDRAPUR 10
496.9 Kms| PF #1 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
01:40
BALHARSHAH 11
510.6 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAGH
01:59
MANIKGARH 12
520.3 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
02:37
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 13
580.4 Kms| PF #2 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
03:19
BELAMPALLI 14
619.1 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
03:34
MANCHIRYAL 15
638.8 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
03:54
RAMAGUNDAM 16
652.6 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
05:18
KAZIPET JN 17
745.6 Kms| PF #2 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
05:54
JANGAON 18
793.7 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
08:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 19
877.3 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12772 Ngp Sc Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAIPUR JN (R) --------- Start 16:30 1 No
DURG (DURG) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 3 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 5 No
AJNI (AJNI) 22:06 1 min 22:07 2 No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 22:25 1 min 22:26 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 23:07 1 min 23:08 4 No
WARORA (WRR) 00:01 1 min 00:02 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 00:55 3 mins 00:58 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
MANIKGARH (MAGH) 01:59 1 min 02:00 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 02:37 1 min 02:38 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 03:19 1 min 03:20 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 03:34 1 min 03:35 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 03:54 1 min 03:55 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 05:18 1 min 05:19 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 08:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name