Train Time Table

Sc Ngp Sup Express (12771) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
23:14
JANGAON 2
83.6 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
00:03
KAZIPET JN 3
131.7 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
00:31
JAMIKUNTA 4
167.6 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
01:14
RAMGUNDAM 5
224.7 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
01:28
MANCHIRYAL 6
238.5 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
01:54
BELAMPALLI 7
258.2 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
02:29
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 8
296.9 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAGH
03:49
MANIKGARH 9
357.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
04:25
BALHARSHAH 10
366.7 Kms| PF #5 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
04:48
CHANDRAPUR 11
380.4 Kms| PF #2 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
05:37
WARORA 12
426.8 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
06:45
SEVAGRAM 13
498.9 Kms| PF #3 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTBR
07:22
BUTI BORI 14
547.6 Kms| PF #2 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
07:40
AJNI 15
572.3 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:15
NAGPUR 16
575.2 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12771 Sc Ngp Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 22:15 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 23:14 1 min 23:15 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 00:31 1 min 00:32 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 01:28 1 min 01:29 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
MANIKGARH (MAGH) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 5 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 04:48 1 min 04:49 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 3 No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 07:22 1 min 07:23 2 No
AJNI (AJNI) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:15 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name