Train Time Table

Seven Hills Express (12770) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
17:53
KACHEGUDA 2
7.2 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
18:50
SHADNAGAR 3
59.0 Kms| PF #3 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
19:48
MAHBUBNAGAR 4
113.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNR
20:44
SRIRAMNAGAR 5
175.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
20:54
GADWAL 6
188.2 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
21:50
KURNOOL TOWN 7
243.6 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
22:35
DHONE 8
297.7 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
23:29
GOOTY JN 9
353.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
00:24
ANANTAPUR 10
410.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
01:28
DHARMAVARAM JN 11
443.4 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRY
02:19
KADIRI 12
510.8 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCU
02:49
MULACALACHERUVU 13
548.1 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPL
03:19
MADANAPALLE RD 14
588.3 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCI
03:49
KALLKIRI 15
615.9 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIL
04:04
PILER 16
630.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
05:18
PAKALA JN 17
671.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
06:35
TIRUPATI MAIN 18
712.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12770 Seven Hills Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 17:40 10 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 18:50 1 min 18:51 3 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 00:24 1 min 00:25 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 4 No
KADIRI (KRY) 02:19 1 min 02:20 1 No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
KALLKIRI (KCI) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
PILER (PIL) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 06:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name