Train Time Table

Seven Hills Express (12769) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
15:38
PAKALA JN 2
41.9 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIL
16:29
PILER 3
82.7 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCI
16:50
KALLKIRI 4
97.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPL
17:19
MADANAPALLE RD 5
124.6 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCU
18:10
MULACALACHERUVU 6
164.8 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRY
18:13
KADIRI 7
202.1 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
19:40
DHARMAVARAM JN 8
269.5 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
20:23
ANANTAPUR 9
302.9 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
21:24
GOOTY JN 10
359.9 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
22:45
DHONE 11
415.2 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
23:50
KURNOOL TOWN 12
469.3 Kms| PF #3 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
00:43
GADWAL 13
524.7 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNR
00:54
SRIRAMNAGAR 14
537.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
01:48
MAHBUBNAGAR 15
599.9 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHNR
02:49
SHADNAGAR 16
653.9 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
03:50
KACHEGUDA 17
705.8 Kms| PF #1 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
04:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 18
712.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12769 Seven Hills Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 15:10 3 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
PILER (PIL) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
KALLKIRI (KCI) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 4 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 3 No
GADWAL (GWD) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 00:54 1 min 00:55 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 3 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 02:49 1 min 02:50 3 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name