Train Time Table

Src Ned Express (12768) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
16:15
KHARAGPUR JN 2
107.6 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
18:10
TATANAGAR JN 3
241.3 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
19:05
CHAKRADHARPUR 4
303.3 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
20:35
ROURKELA 5
404.4 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:23
JHARSUGUDA JN 6
505.5 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
01:15
BILASPUR JN 7
709.5 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
03:00
RAIPUR JN 8
820.3 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
04:00
DURG 9
857.4 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
05:57
GONDIA JN 10
992.2 Kms| PF #3 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:20
NAGPUR 11
1121.9 Kms| PF #6 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
10:50
MAJRI JN 12
1282.7 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WANI
11:28
WANI 13
1295.9 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMKT
13:58
PIMPALKHUTI 14
1362.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADB
14:25
ADILABAD 15
1383.3 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNVT
15:09
KINWAT 16
1428.5 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HEM
16:09
HIMAYATNAGAR 17
1488.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
18:10
MUDKHED 18
1545.6 Kms| PF #4 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
19:10
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 19
1568.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12768 Src Ned Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 19:05 7 mins 19:12 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 20:35 15 mins 20:50 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 2 No
DURG (DURG) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 05:57 5 mins 06:02 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 6 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
WANI (WANI) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PIMPALKHUTI (PMKT) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
ADILABAD (ADB) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 4 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 19:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name