Train Time Table

Ned Src Sup Express (12767) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
15:48
MUDKHED 2
22.4 Kms| PF #2 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEM
16:59
HIMAYATNAGAR 3
79.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNVT
17:59
KINWAT 4
139.4 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADB
19:35
ADILABAD 5
184.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMKT
20:28
PIMPALKHUTI 6
205.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WANI
22:20
WANI 7
272.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJRI
22:53
MAJRI JN 8
285.3 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
01:20
NAGPUR 9
446.1 Kms| PF #4 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:23
GONDIA JN 10
575.8 Kms| PF #4 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
05:20
DURG 11
710.6 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:00
RAIPUR JN 12
747.7 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:50
BILASPUR JN 13
858.5 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
11:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 14
1062.5 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
12:22
ROURKELA 15
1163.6 Kms| PF #4 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
13:56
CHAKRADHARPUR 16
1264.7 Kms| PF #2 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
15:00
TATANAGAR JN 17
1326.7 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
16:55
KHARAGPUR JN 18
1460.4 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
19:15
SANTRAGACHI JN 19
1568.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12767 Ned Src Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 15:25 4 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 2 No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
ADILABAD (ADB) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
PIMPALKHUTI (PMKT) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
WANI (WANI) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 01:20 20 mins 01:40 4 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 4 No
DURG (DURG) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:50 15 mins 08:05 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:22 15 mins 12:37 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 13:56 7 mins 14:03 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 19:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name