Train Time Table

Padmavati Express (12764) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
19:29
JANGAON 2
83.6 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
20:18
KAZIPET JN 3
131.7 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
20:33
WARANGAL 4
141.9 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
20:55
NEKONDA 5
171.5 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
21:14
KESAMUDRAM 6
187.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
21:26
MAHBUBABAD 7
202.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
22:23
KHAMMAM 8
249.4 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
22:45
MADHIRA 9
294.2 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
00:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
348.5 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
01:07
TENALI JN 11
380.0 Kms| PF #3 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
01:51
CHIRALA 12
437.6 Kms| PF #1 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
02:35
ONGOLE 13
487.0 Kms| PF #1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
03:51
NELLORE 14
603.7 Kms| PF #3 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
04:53
GUDUR JN 15
642.1 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
05:34
VENKATAGIRI 16
677.8 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
05:54
SRI KALAHASTI 17
702.3 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
06:25
RENIGUNTA JN 18
725.5 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
07:00
TIRUPATI MAIN 19
735.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12764 Padmavati Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 18:30 1 No
JANGAON (ZN) 19:29 1 min 19:30 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 22:45 1 min 22:46 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:07 1 min 01:08 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:51 1 min 01:52 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:35 1 min 02:36 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 03:51 1 min 03:52 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

12764 Padmavati Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Padmavati Express (12764) train on RailYatri?

A) Padmavati Express (12764) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Padmavati Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Padmavati Express (12764) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Padmavati Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Padmavati Express (12764)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Padmavati Express (12764) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Padmavati Express (12764) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Padmavati Express (12764)?

A) Padmavati Express (12764) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Padmavati Express (12764) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Padmavati Express (12764)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Padmavati Express (12764) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name