Train Time Table

Padmavathi Express (12763) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
17:15
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
17:35
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
17:56
VENKATAGIRI 4
57.5 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
18:53
GUDUR JN 5
93.2 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
19:22
NELLORE 6
131.6 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
20:48
ONGOLE 7
248.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
21:24
CHIRALA 8
297.7 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
22:06
TENALI JN 9
355.3 Kms| PF #4 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
386.8 Kms| PF #10 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
00:20
MADHIRA 11
441.1 Kms| PF #2 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
00:50
KHAMMAM 12
485.9 Kms| PF #2 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
01:34
MAHBUBABAD 13
533.3 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDM
01:47
KESAMUDRAM 14
548.3 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKD
01:56
NEKONDA 15
563.8 Kms| PF #2 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
02:30
WARANGAL 16
593.4 Kms| PF #1 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
02:48
KAZIPET JN 17
603.6 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
03:39
JANGAON 18
651.8 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 19
735.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12763 Padmavathi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 17:00 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:22 1 min 19:23 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 10 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:34 1 min 01:35 2 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 01:47 1 min 01:48 2 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 01:56 1 min 01:57 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:55 End --------- 1 No

12763 Padmavathi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Padmavathi Express (12763) train on RailYatri?

A) Padmavathi Express (12763) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Padmavathi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Padmavathi Express (12763) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Padmavathi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Padmavathi Express (12763)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Padmavathi Express (12763) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Padmavathi Express (12763) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Padmavathi Express (12763)?

A) Padmavathi Express (12763) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Padmavathi Express (12763) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Padmavathi Express (12763)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Padmavathi Express (12763) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name