Train Time Table

Krmr Tpty Express (12762) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRMR
START
KARIMNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
19:55
PEDDAPALLI 2
35.1 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
20:24
JAMIKUNTA 3
74.6 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
21:39
WARANGAL 4
118.7 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
22:29
MAHBUBABAD 5
178.8 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
23:09
KHAMMAM 6
226.2 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
23:44
MADHIRA 7
271.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
325.3 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
06:13
GUDUR JN 9
619.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
06:58
SRI KALAHASTI 10
679.2 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
07:28
RENIGUNTA JN 11
702.3 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
08:10
TIRUPATI MAIN 12
712.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12762 Krmr Tpty Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KARIMNAGAR (KRMR) --------- Start 19:15 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 1 Yes
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 08:10 End --------- 1 No

12762 Krmr Tpty Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Krmr Tpty Express (12762) train on RailYatri?

A) Krmr Tpty Express (12762) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Krmr Tpty Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Krmr Tpty Express (12762) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Krmr Tpty Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Krmr Tpty Express (12762)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Krmr Tpty Express (12762) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Krmr Tpty Express (12762) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Krmr Tpty Express (12762)?

A) Krmr Tpty Express (12762) runs from KARIMNAGAR to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Krmr Tpty Express (12762) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Krmr Tpty Express (12762)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Krmr Tpty Express (12762) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name