Train Time Table

Tpty Krmr Express (12761) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
22:58
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
23:18
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
00:18
GUDUR JN 4
93.2 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
386.8 Kms| PF #10 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
05:44
MADHIRA 6
441.1 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
06:09
KHAMMAM 7
485.9 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
06:59
MAHBUBABAD 8
533.3 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
07:46
WARANGAL 9
593.4 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
08:29
JAMIKUNTA 10
637.6 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
09:40
PEDDAPALLI 11
677.1 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMR
10:55
KARIMNAGAR 12
712.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12761 Tpty Krmr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 22:40 4 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 3 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 10 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 06:59 1 min 07:00 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 07:46 1 min 07:47 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 Yes
KARIMNAGAR (KRMR) 10:55 End --------- 1 No

12761 Tpty Krmr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tpty Krmr Express (12761) train on RailYatri?

A) Tpty Krmr Express (12761) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tpty Krmr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tpty Krmr Express (12761) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tpty Krmr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tpty Krmr Express (12761)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tpty Krmr Express (12761) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tpty Krmr Express (12761) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Krmr Express (12761)?

A) Tpty Krmr Express (12761) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to KARIMNAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Krmr Express (12761) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tpty Krmr Express (12761)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tpty Krmr Express (12761) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name