Train Time Table

Charminar Express (12760) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
18:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
20:53
KAZIPET JN 3
140.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
21:08
WARANGAL 4
151.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
21:53
MAHBUBABAD 5
211.2 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
22:28
DORNAKAL JN 6
235.8 Kms| PF #3 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
22:41
KHAMMAM 7
258.6 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
357.8 Kms| PF #8 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
01:37
TENALI JN 9
389.2 Kms| PF #3 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
02:20
CHIRALA 10
446.9 Kms| PF #2 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:04
ONGOLE 11
496.3 Kms| PF #3 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
03:49
KAVALI 12
562.2 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
04:23
NELLORE 13
613.0 Kms| PF #3 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
05:28
GUDUR JN 14
651.4 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
05:54
NAYADUPETA 15
679.2 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
06:19
SULLURUPETA 16
706.4 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
08:15
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 17
789.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12760 Charminar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 18:30 5 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 21:53 1 min 21:54 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 22:28 1 min 22:29 3 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 22:41 1 min 22:42 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 8 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:37 1 min 01:38 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 02:20 1 min 02:21 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:04 1 min 03:05 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 03:49 1 min 03:50 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 04:23 1 min 04:24 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 05:54 1 min 05:55 2 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 06:19 1 min 06:20 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 08:15 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name