Train Time Table

Charminar Express (12759) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
19:24
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
19:48
NAYADUPETA 3
109.8 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
20:30
GUDUR JN 4
137.7 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
20:54
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
21:34
KAVALI 6
226.8 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
22:29
ONGOLE 7
292.7 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
23:09
CHIRALA 8
342.2 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:04
TENALI JN 9
399.8 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
431.3 Kms| PF #10 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
02:28
KHAMMAM 11
530.4 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKJ
02:59
DORNAKAL JN 12
553.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
03:19
MAHBUBABAD 13
577.8 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
04:13
WARANGAL 14
637.9 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
04:40
KAZIPET JN 15
648.1 Kms| PF #3 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
07:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 16
779.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
08:00
HYDERABAD DECCAN 17
789.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12759 Charminar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 18:10 4 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 21:34 1 min 21:35 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:29 1 min 22:30 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:09 1 min 23:10 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:04 1 min 00:05 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 10 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 03:19 1 min 03:20 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 08:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name