Train Time Table

Jat Ned Humsafar (12752) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAT
START
JAMMU TAWI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
09:05
PATHANKOT CANTT 2
99.2 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
11:00
JALANDHAR CANT 3
211.8 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
12:05
LUDHIANA JN 4
264.2 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
13:55
AMBALA CANT JN 5
377.8 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
16:40
NEW DELHI 6
576.9 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:38
MATHURA JN 7
718.2 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
20:30
AGRA CANTT 8
772.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
22:40
GWALIOR JN 9
890.1 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
00:05
JHANSI JN 10
987.6 Kms| PF #3 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:47
BINA JN 11
1140.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
05:10
HABIBGANJ 12
1285.7 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:20
ITARSI JN 13
1371.3 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
12:38
MALKAPUR 14
1721.2 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
14:15
AKOLA JN 15
1810.6 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
16:00
WASHIM 16
1889.8 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
17:00
HINGOLI DECCAN 17
1937.7 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
18:10
BASMAT 18
1995.9 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
19:20
PURNA JN 19
2018.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
20:35
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 20
2048.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12752 Jat Ned Humsafar Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) --------- Start 07:25 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:40 20 mins 17:00 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 3 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 3 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:47 3 mins 02:50 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 20:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name