Train Time Table

Palnadu Express (12748) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VKB
START
VIKARABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
14:59
SHANKARPALLI 2
28.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
15:09
LINGAMPALLI 3
49.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
15:24
SANAT NAGAR 4
63.2 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
15:29
BEGAMPET 5
67.2 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
16:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 6
72.1 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRDP
17:18
NAGIREDDIPALLI 7
124.6 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTYL
17:44
CHITYALA 8
156.3 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
18:04
NALGONDA 9
181.9 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
18:37
MIRYALAGUDA 10
219.6 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNUP
18:54
VISHNUPURAM 11
240.3 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
19:12
NADIKODE 12
258.0 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
19:34
PIDUGURALLA 13
279.6 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
20:04
SATTENAPALLE 14
311.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
21:00
GUNTUR JN 15
353.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12748 Palnadu Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
NAGIREDDIPALLI (NRDP) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
CHITYALA (CTYL) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 19:12 1 min 19:13 2 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name