Train Time Table

Palnadu Express (12747) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
06:25
SATTENAPALLE 2
42.4 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
06:55
PIDUGURALLA 3
73.9 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
07:16
NADIKODE 4
95.5 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNUP
07:34
VISHNUPURAM 5
113.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
07:53
MIRYALAGUDA 6
133.9 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
08:23
NALGONDA 7
171.5 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTYL
08:50
CHITYALA 8
197.2 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRDP
09:24
NAGIREDDIPALLI 9
228.9 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
10:35
SECUNDERABAD JN 10
281.4 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
10:53
BEGAMPET 11
286.2 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
11:00
SANAT NAGAR 12
290.2 Kms| PF #2 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
11:20
LINGAMPALLI 13
304.5 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
11:39
SHANKARPALLI 14
325.1 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
12:10
VIKARABAD JN 15
353.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12747 Palnadu Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 05:45 2 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 07:16 1 min 07:17 2 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
CHITYALA (CTYL) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
NAGIREDDIPALLI (NRDP) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 11:00 1 min 11:01 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 12:10 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name