Train Time Table

Pnbe Vsg Express (12742) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
14:40
ARA 2
49.0 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
15:28
BUXAR 3
117.5 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
17:37
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
211.4 Kms| PF #4 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCOI
20:03
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 5
354.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
22:50
SATNA 6
524.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:20
KATNI 7
623.3 Kms| PF #5 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
01:40
JABALPUR 8
714.2 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:50
ITARSI JN 9
959.3 Kms| PF #6 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:20
KHANDWA 10
1142.7 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:30
BHUSAVAL JN 11
1266.2 Kms| PF #3 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
16:12
MANMAD JN 12
1450.4 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
17:10
NASIK ROAD 13
1523.4 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
18:40
IGATPURI 14
1574.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
20:57
KALYAN JN 15
1655.5 Kms| PF #6 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
21:50
PANVEL 16
1689.8 Kms| PF #7 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHI
01:10
CHIPLUN 17
1892.6 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
RN
02:25
RATNAGIRI 18
1968.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWV
04:30
SAWANTWADI ROAD 19
2128.6 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
THVM
05:52
THIVIM 20
2158.0 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
07:50
MADGAON 21
2204.1 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSG
08:55
VASCO DA GAMA 22
2228.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12742 Pnbe Vsg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
ARA (ARA) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:37 15 mins 17:52 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
SATNA (STA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:12 3 mins 16:15 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:57 3 mins 21:00 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 7 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 07:50 30 mins 08:20 3 No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 08:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name