Train Time Table

Vsg Patna Express (12741) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSG
START
VASCO DA GAMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
19:40
MADGAON 2
24.6 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
20:43
THIVIM 3
70.8 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
21:13
SAWANTWADI ROAD 4
100.2 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:50
RATNAGIRI 5
260.7 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
01:11
CHIPLUN 6
336.1 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
06:20
PANVEL 7
539.0 Kms| PF #5 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
07:32
KALYAN JN 8
573.2 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
09:25
IGATPURI 9
654.8 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
10:20
NASIK ROAD 10
705.4 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
11:15
MANMAD JN 11
778.4 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
13:50
BHUSAVAL JN 12
962.5 Kms| PF #6 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
16:40
KHANDWA 13
1086.1 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
19:15
ITARSI JN 14
1269.4 Kms| PF #6 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
22:55
JABALPUR 15
1514.6 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
00:15
KATNI 16
1605.4 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
01:35
SATNA 17
1703.8 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PCOI
04:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 18
1874.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
08:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 19
2017.3 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
09:30
BUXAR 20
2111.2 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
10:28
ARA 21
2179.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
12:10
PATNA JN 22
2228.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12741 Vsg Patna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) --------- Start 19:05 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 19:40 20 mins 20:00 2 No
THIVIM (THVM) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:11 1 min 01:12 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 2 No
SATNA (STA) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:08 15 mins 08:23 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
ARA (ARA) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:10 End --------- 2 No

12741 Vsg Patna Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vsg Patna Express (12741) train on RailYatri?

A) Vsg Patna Express (12741) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vsg Patna Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vsg Patna Express (12741) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vsg Patna Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vsg Patna Express (12741)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vsg Patna Express (12741) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vsg Patna Express (12741) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vsg Patna Express (12741)?

A) Vsg Patna Express (12741) runs from VASCO DA GAMA to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vsg Patna Express (12741) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vsg Patna Express (12741)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vsg Patna Express (12741) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name