Train Time Table

Vskp Garib Rath (12740) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
22:08
WARANGAL 2
141.9 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
23:35
KHAMMAM 3
249.4 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 4
348.5 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
02:41
ELURU 5
408.1 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
03:14
TADEPALLIGUDEM 6
455.9 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:06
RAJAMUNDRY 7
497.4 Kms| PF #3 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
04:46
SAMALKOT JN 8
547.6 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
05:27
TUNI 9
601.2 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
06:09
ANAKAPALLE 10
665.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
06:58
DUVVADA 11
680.9 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
07:40
VISHAKAPATNAM 12
698.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12740 Vskp Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 20:30 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:40 15 mins 01:55 1 No
ELURU (EE) 02:41 1 min 02:42 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 03:14 1 min 03:15 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 04:46 1 min 04:47 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 05:27 1 min 05:28 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 4 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 07:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name