Train Time Table

Narayanadri Express (12733) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
18:40
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
19:01
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
19:22
VENKATAGIRI 4
57.5 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
20:08
GUDUR JN 5
93.2 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
20:32
NELLORE 6
131.6 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
21:08
KAVALI 7
182.4 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
21:39
SINGARAYAKONDA 8
220.2 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
21:58
ONGOLE 9
248.3 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
22:42
CHIRALA 10
297.7 Kms| PF #3 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
22:54
BAPATLA 11
312.8 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:08
TENALI JN 12
355.3 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
00:50
GUNTUR JN 13
381.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
01:45
SATTENAPALLE 14
423.4 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
02:14
PIDUGURALLA 15
454.8 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
02:35
NADIKODE 16
476.4 Kms| PF #2 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNUP
02:54
VISHNUPURAM 17
494.1 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
03:14
MIRYALAGUDA 18
514.8 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
03:45
NALGONDA 19
552.5 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTYL
04:14
CHITYALA 20
578.2 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMNP
04:24
RAMANNAPET 21
587.1 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BN
05:28
BIBINAGAR 22
629.2 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
06:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 23
662.3 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
06:41
BEGAMPET 24
667.2 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
07:10
LINGAMPALLI 25
685.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12733 Narayanadri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 18:25 4 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:54 1 min 22:55 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 01:45 1 min 01:46 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 02:35 1 min 02:36 2 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 03:14 1 min 03:15 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 03:45 1 min 03:46 1 No
CHITYALA (CTYL) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 07:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name