Train Time Table

Narayanadri Express (12733) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
18:40
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
19:01
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
19:22
VENKATAGIRI 4
57.5 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
20:08
GUDUR JN 5
93.2 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
20:32
NELLORE 6
131.6 Kms| PF #2 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
21:08
KAVALI 7
182.4 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
21:39
SINGARAYAKONDA 8
220.2 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
21:58
ONGOLE 9
248.3 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
22:42
CHIRALA 10
297.7 Kms| PF #3 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
22:54
BAPATLA 11
312.8 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:08
TENALI JN 12
355.3 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
00:50
GUNTUR JN 13
380.9 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
01:45
SATTENAPALLE 14
423.3 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
02:14
PIDUGURALLA 15
454.8 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
02:35
NADIKODE 16
476.4 Kms| PF #2 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNUP
02:54
VISHNUPURAM 17
494.1 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
03:14
MIRYALAGUDA 18
514.8 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
03:45
NALGONDA 19
552.5 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTYL
04:14
CHITYALA 20
578.1 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMNP
04:24
RAMANNAPET 21
587.1 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BN
05:28
BIBINAGAR 22
629.2 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
06:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 23
662.3 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
06:41
BEGAMPET 24
667.2 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
07:10
LINGAMPALLI 25
685.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12733 Narayanadri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 18:25 4 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:54 1 min 22:55 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 01:45 1 min 01:46 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 02:35 1 min 02:36 2 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 03:14 1 min 03:15 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 03:45 1 min 03:46 1 No
CHITYALA (CTYL) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 07:10 End --------- 1 No

12733 Narayanadri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Narayanadri Express (12733) train on RailYatri?

A) Narayanadri Express (12733) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Narayanadri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Narayanadri Express (12733) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Narayanadri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Narayanadri Express (12733)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Narayanadri Express (12733) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Narayanadri Express (12733) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Narayanadri Express (12733)?

A) Narayanadri Express (12733) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to LINGAMPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Narayanadri Express (12733) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Narayanadri Express (12733)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Narayanadri Express (12733) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name