Train Time Table

Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
17:13
VIKARABAD JN 2
72.1 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
20:18
RAICHUR 3
290.2 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
21:19
ADONI 4
359.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
22:10
GUNTAKAL JN 5
411.9 Kms| PF #3 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
23:19
GOOTY JN 6
440.3 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
00:24
ANANTAPUR 7
497.5 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
01:18
DHARMAVARAM JN 8
530.8 Kms| PF #4 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRY
02:09
KADIRI 9
598.2 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCU
02:54
MULACALACHERUVU 10
635.5 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPL
03:19
MADANAPALLE RD 11
675.7 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCI
03:54
KALLKIRI 12
703.3 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIL
04:09
PILER 13
717.7 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
04:59
PAKALA JN 14
758.4 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
06:25
TIRUPATI MAIN 15
800.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12732 Sc Tpty Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 16:15 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 2 No
RAICHUR (RC) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
ADONI (AD) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 3 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 00:24 1 min 00:25 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 4 No
KADIRI (KRY) 02:09 1 min 02:10 1 No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
KALLKIRI (KCI) 03:54 1 min 03:55 1 No
PILER (PIL) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 04:59 1 min 05:00 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 06:25 End --------- 1 No

12732 Sc Tpty Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) train on RailYatri?

A) Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sc Tpty Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sc Tpty Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732)?

A) Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sc Tpty Sup Express (12732) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name