Train Time Table

Tpty Sc Express (12731) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAK
17:18
PAKALA JN 2
41.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIL
18:04
PILER 3
82.7 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCI
18:19
KALLKIRI 4
97.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPL
18:48
MADANAPALLE RD 5
124.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCU
19:24
MULACALACHERUVU 6
164.8 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRY
19:53
KADIRI 7
202.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGB
20:19
MUDIGUBBA 8
234.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
21:25
DHARMAVARAM JN 9
269.5 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
22:08
ANANTAPUR 10
302.9 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
23:08
GOOTY JN 11
359.9 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
23:45
GUNTAKAL JN 12
388.4 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AD
00:33
ADONI 13
440.5 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
01:38
RAICHUR 14
510.1 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
05:05
VIKARABAD JN 15
728.2 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
07:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 16
800.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12731 Tpty Sc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 16:40 3 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
PILER (PIL) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
KALLKIRI (KCI) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
KADIRI (KRY) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 4 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 5 No
ADONI (AD) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 4 No
RAICHUR (RC) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name