Train Time Table

Dakshin Express (12722) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
23:17
FARIDABAD 2
20.9 Kms| PF #3 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
23:28
BALLABGARH 3
28.8 Kms| PF #4 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
00:18
KOSI KALAN 4
92.5 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:50
MATHURA JN 5
134.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:45
AGRA CANTT 6
187.7 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
03:12
MORENA 7
267.3 Kms| PF #1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
03:43
GWALIOR JN 8
305.9 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
04:23
DABRA 9
348.1 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
04:50
DATIA 10
378.5 Kms| PF #2 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
05:25
JHANSI JN 11
403.4 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
06:00
BABINA 12
428.7 Kms| PF #1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:47
LALITPUR 13
493.8 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:55
BINA JN 14
556.6 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
08:18
MANDI BAMORA 15
574.0 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
08:40
GANJ BASODA 16
602.4 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
09:11
VIDISHA 17
641.9 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
10:05
BHOPAL JN 18
695.2 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
10:32
HABIBGANJ 19
701.5 Kms| PF #4 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
11:34
HOSHANGABAD 20
769.1 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:10
ITARSI JN 21
787.1 Kms| PF #3 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
13:23
GHORADONGRI 22
857.5 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
14:12
BETUL 23
894.2 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
14:41
AMLA JN 24
917.3 Kms| PF #2 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
14:57
MULTAI 25
940.5 Kms| PF #2 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
15:45
PANDHURNA 26
981.0 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
16:00
NARKHER 27
999.3 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATL
16:22
KATOL 28
1024.5 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:35
NAGPUR 29
1085.5 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
18:19
SINDI 30
1132.4 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
18:51
SEVAGRAM 31
1161.7 Kms| PF #4 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
19:21
HINGANGHAT 32
1194.9 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
19:53
WARORA 33
1233.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUX
20:14
BHANDAK 34
1256.1 Kms| PF #2 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
20:45
CHANDRAPUR 35
1280.3 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
21:45
BALHARSHAH 36
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
22:48
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 37
1363.8 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
23:13
BELAMPALLI 38
1402.5 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
23:30
MANCHIRYAL 39
1422.2 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
23:41
RAMGUNDAM 40
1436.0 Kms| PF #2 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
23:53
PEDDAPALLI 41
1453.6 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMKT
00:23
JAMIKUNTA 42
1493.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZJ
01:20
KAZIPET JN 43
1529.0 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ZN
02:08
JANGAON 44
1577.1 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BG
02:48
BHONGIR 45
1614.2 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
04:05
SECUNDERABAD JN 46
1660.7 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
HYB
05:00
HYDERABAD DECCAN 47
1669.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12722 Dakshin Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 23:00 5 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 23:17 2 mins 23:19 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 4 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 03:43 5 mins 03:48 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 04:23 1 min 04:24 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 04:50 1 min 04:51 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 2 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:10 9 mins 12:19 3 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 14:12 3 mins 14:15 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 14:57 2 mins 14:59 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 4 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
BHANDAK (BUX) 20:14 2 mins 20:16 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 20:45 3 mins 20:48 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 2 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:20 20 mins 01:40 3 No
JANGAON (ZN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 05:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name