Train Time Table

Dakshin Express (12722) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
23:07
FARIDABAD 2
21.0 Kms| PF #3 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
23:18
BALLABGARH 3
29.0 Kms| PF #4 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
00:05
KOSI KALAN 4
93.0 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:45
MATHURA JN 5
134.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:35
AGRA CANTT 6
188.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
02:53
MORENA 7
268.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
03:20
GWALIOR JN 8
306.0 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
03:56
DABRA 9
348.0 Kms| PF #2 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
04:21
DATIA 10
379.0 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
05:02
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 11
403.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
05:32
BABINA 12
429.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
06:11
LALITPUR 13
493.0 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:25
BINA JN 14
556.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
07:46
MANDI BAMORA 15
573.0 Kms| PF #2 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
08:10
GANJ BASODA 16
601.0 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
08:38
VIDISHA 17
641.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:45
BHOPAL JN 18
694.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
09:58
RANI KAMLAPATI 19
700.0 Kms| PF #4 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
11:08
HOSHANGABAD 20
768.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:50
ITARSI JN 21
786.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
12:59
GHORADONGRI 22
856.0 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
13:46
BETUL 23
893.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
14:06
AMLA JN 24
915.0 Kms| PF #2 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
14:24
MULTAI 25
938.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
15:02
PANDHURNA 26
979.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:05
NAGPUR 27
1083.0 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
17:49
SINDI 28
1129.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
18:03
SEVAGRAM 29
1159.0 Kms| PF #4 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
18:33
HINGANGHAT 30
1196.0 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
18:56
WARORA 31
1234.0 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
19:33
CHANDRAPUR 32
1280.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
20:55
BALHARSHAH 33
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
21:48
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 34
1364.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
22:28
BELAMPALLI 35
1402.0 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
22:48
MANCHIRYAL 36
1422.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
22:58
RAMAGUNDAM 37
1436.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZJ
00:28
KAZIPET JN 38
1528.0 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ZN
01:08
JANGAON 39
1576.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BG
01:42
BHONGIR 40
1614.0 Kms| PF #3 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
02:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 41
1660.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
HYB
03:50
HYDERABAD DECCAN 42
1670.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12722 Dakshin Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 22:50 7 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 4 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
MORENA (MRA) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 03:56 2 mins 03:58 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 2 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 05:02 8 mins 05:10 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 2 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 3 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 4 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 18:33 1 min 18:34 2 No
WARORA (WRR) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 3 No
JANGAON (ZN) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 03:50 End --------- 1 No

12722 Dakshin Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dakshin Express (12722) train on RailYatri?

A) Dakshin Express (12722) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dakshin Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dakshin Express (12722) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dakshin Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dakshin Express (12722)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dakshin Express (12722) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dakshin Express (12722) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dakshin Express (12722)?

A) Dakshin Express (12722) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dakshin Express (12722) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dakshin Express (12722)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dakshin Express (12722) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name