Train Time Table

Nizamuddin Express (12721) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
22:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
23:49
BHONGIR 3
55.7 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
00:09
JANGAON 4
92.8 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
01:10
KAZIPET JN 5
140.9 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
02:04
JAMIKUNTA 6
176.9 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
02:34
PEDDAPALLI 7
216.4 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
02:54
RAMGUNDAM 8
234.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
03:04
MANCHIRYAL 9
247.7 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
03:28
BELAMPALLI 10
267.4 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
03:58
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 11
306.1 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:15
BALHARSHAH 12
376.0 Kms| PF #5 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
05:39
CHANDRAPUR 13
389.7 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUX
06:03
BHANDAK 14
413.9 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
06:35
WARORA 15
436.1 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGT
07:06
HINGANGHAT 16
475.1 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
07:52
SEVAGRAM 17
508.2 Kms| PF #3 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNI
08:16
SINDI 18
537.5 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
08:51
AJNI 19
581.5 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:10
NAGPUR 20
584.4 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATL
10:04
KATOL 21
645.4 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRKR
10:29
NARKHER 22
670.7 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAR
10:49
PANDHURNA 23
688.9 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
11:39
MULTAI 24
729.5 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
12:03
AMLA JN 25
752.6 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
12:27
BETUL 26
775.8 Kms| PF #2 12:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
13:10
GHORADONGRI 27
812.4 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:35
ITARSI JN 28
882.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
15:04
HOSHANGABAD 29
900.9 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
16:09
HABIBGANJ 30
968.4 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
16:40
BHOPAL JN 31
974.7 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
17:24
VIDISHA 32
1028.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
17:53
GANJ BASODA 33
1067.5 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
18:18
MANDI BAMORA 34
1095.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
19:00
BINA JN 35
1113.3 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
19:48
LALITPUR 36
1176.1 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAB
20:33
BABINA 37
1241.2 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
21:20
JHANSI JN 38
1266.5 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
21:50
DATIA 39
1291.4 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
22:15
DABRA 40
1321.8 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
22:52
GWALIOR JN 41
1364.0 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
23:23
MORENA 42
1402.7 Kms| PF #2 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
00:35
AGRA CANTT 43
1482.2 Kms| PF #5 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
01:25
MATHURA JN 44
1535.9 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BVH
03:18
BALLABGARH 45
1641.2 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
FDB
03:28
FARIDABAD 46
1649.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
04:05
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 47
1669.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12721 Nizamuddin Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 22:30 4 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 4 No
BHONGIR (BG) 23:49 1 min 23:50 3 No
JANGAON (ZN) 00:09 1 min 00:10 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:10 20 mins 01:30 1 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 02:04 1 min 02:05 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 02:34 1 min 02:35 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 02:54 1 min 02:55 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 5 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
BHANDAK (BUX) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 06:35 1 min 06:36 2 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 07:52 1 min 07:53 3 No
SINDI (SNI) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
AJNI (AJNI) 08:51 1 min 08:52 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 1 No
KATOL (KATL) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
NARKHER (NRKR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 12:27 2 mins 12:29 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 1 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 3 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 3 No
BABINA (BAB) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 4 No
DATIA (DAA) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 22:15 1 min 22:16 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:52 5 mins 22:57 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 23:23 1 min 23:24 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:18 1 min 03:19 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name