Train Time Table

Hyb Jp Sup Express (12720) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
20:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #7 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
22:35
KAMAREDDI 3
118.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
23:23
NIZAMABAD 4
170.1 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
00:48
MUDKHED 5
258.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
01:18
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 6
280.8 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
02:00
PURNA JN 7
311.2 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
02:29
BASMAT 8
333.5 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
03:24
HINGOLI DECCAN 9
391.7 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
04:04
WASHIM 10
439.6 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
05:40
AKOLA JN 11
518.8 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
06:49
MALKAPUR 12
608.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:42
KHANDWA 13
774.8 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:00
ITARSI JN 14
958.1 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
14:00
BHOPAL JN 15
1050.0 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
17:10
UJJAIN JN 16
1233.4 Kms| PF #4 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
19:20
RATLAM JN 17
1330.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
21:08
MANDASOR 18
1414.1 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
21:55
NIMACH 19
1463.1 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
23:20
CHITTAURGARH 20
1518.9 Kms| PF #4 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
00:30
BHILWARA 21
1573.1 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
03:05
AJMER JN 22
1705.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
FL
04:25
PHULERA JN 23
1785.1 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
06:05
JAIPUR 24
1839.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12720 Hyb Jp Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 20:35 5 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 7 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 22:35 1 min 22:36 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 2 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 02:00 20 mins 02:20 4 No
BASMAT (BMF) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 3 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:42 3 mins 09:45 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 3 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 4 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:20 25 mins 19:45 2 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 4 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 06:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name