Train Time Table

Jp Hyb Sf Express (12719) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
16:00
PHULERA JN 2
54.6 Kms| PF #4 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
17:30
AJMER JN 3
134.7 Kms| PF #5 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
19:25
BHILWARA 4
266.6 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
20:55
CHITTAURGARH 5
320.8 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
21:51
NIMACH 6
376.6 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
22:41
MANDASOR 7
425.7 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
00:20
RATLAM JN 8
509.8 Kms| PF #6 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
02:35
UJJAIN JN 9
606.3 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:10
BHOPAL JN 10
789.8 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
08:05
ITARSI JN 11
881.6 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
11:20
KHANDWA 12
1065.0 Kms| PF #1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
13:44
MALKAPUR 13
1231.5 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
15:10
AKOLA JN 14
1320.9 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
16:34
WASHIM 15
1400.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
17:14
HINGOLI DECCAN 16
1448.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMF
17:59
BASMAT 17
1506.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
18:30
PURNA JN 18
1528.6 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
19:28
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 19
1559.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
20:03
MUDKHED 20
1581.4 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
21:38
NIZAMABAD 21
1669.7 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
22:27
KAMAREDDI 22
1721.8 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
00:09
SECUNDERABAD JN 23
1830.5 Kms| PF #10 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
HYB
00:59
HYDERABAD DECCAN 24
1839.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12719 Jp Hyb Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 4 No
AJMER JN (AII) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 5 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 2 No
NIMACH (NMH) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 00:20 25 mins 00:45 6 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 4 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 11:20 3 mins 11:23 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
BASMAT (BMF) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 18:30 20 mins 18:50 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 22:27 1 min 22:28 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 00:09 1 min 00:10 10 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 00:59 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name