Train Time Table

Ratnachal Express (12718) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BZA
START
VIJAYAWADA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
06:36
NUZVID 2
41.0 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
06:51
ELURU 3
59.6 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
07:23
TADEPALLIGUDEM 4
107.4 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
07:40
NIDADAVOLU JN 5
127.1 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
08:20
RAJAMUNDRY 6
149.6 Kms| PF #3 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
08:39
ANAPARTI 7
173.2 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
09:06
SAMALKOT JN 8
199.7 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
09:32
ANNAVARAM 9
236.6 Kms| PF #3 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
09:47
TUNI 10
253.3 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
10:29
ANAKAPALLE 11
317.2 Kms| PF #3 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
11:25
DUVVADA 12
333.0 Kms| PF #4 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
12:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 13
350.2 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12718 Ratnachal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) --------- Start 06:05 5 No
NUZVID (NZD) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
ELURU (EE) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 08:39 1 min 08:40 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:06 1 min 09:07 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 09:32 1 min 09:33 3 No
TUNI (TUNI) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 10:29 1 min 10:30 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 11:25 1 min 11:26 4 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:10 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name