Train Time Table

Ratnachalam Express (12717) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
13:10
DUVVADA 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
13:23
ANAKAPALLE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
14:05
TUNI 4
96.9 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
14:20
ANNAVARAM 5
113.6 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
14:37
SAMALKOT JN 6
150.5 Kms| PF #3 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
15:09
ANAPARTI 7
177.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
15:36
RAJAMUNDRY 8
200.6 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
16:01
NIDADAVOLU JN 9
223.1 Kms| PF #2 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
16:18
TADEPALLIGUDEM 10
242.8 Kms| PF #3 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
16:51
ELURU 11
290.6 Kms| PF #3 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
17:04
NUZVID 12
309.2 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
19:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
350.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12717 Ratnachalam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 12:40 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 13:23 1 min 13:24 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 14:20 1 min 14:21 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:37 1 min 14:38 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 16:01 1 min 16:02 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:18 1 min 16:19 3 No
ELURU (EE) 16:51 1 min 16:52 3 No
NUZVID (NZD) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name