Train Time Table

Asr Ned Express (12716) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
05:58
BEAS 2
42.3 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
06:38
JALANDHAR CITY 3
78.5 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
07:01
PHAGWARA JN 4
99.6 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
07:45
LUDHIANA JN 5
135.5 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
08:35
KHANNA 6
178.1 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
08:53
SIRHIND JN 7
195.8 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
09:12
RAJPURA JN 8
221.2 Kms| PF #3 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
09:55
AMBALA CANT JN 9
249.2 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
10:36
KURUKSHETRA JN 10
291.1 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
11:00
KARNAL 11
324.3 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
11:29
PANIPAT JN 12
358.6 Kms| PF #1 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
13:00
NEW DELHI 13
448.3 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
13:46
FARIDABAD 14
476.6 Kms| PF #3 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
15:23
MATHURA JN 15
589.6 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:10
AGRA CANTT 16
643.4 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
17:00
DHAULPUR 17
695.9 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
17:25
MORENA 18
722.9 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
18:11
GWALIOR JN 19
761.5 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
18:51
DABRA 20
803.7 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
19:46
JHANSI JN 21
859.0 Kms| PF #2 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
21:00
LALITPUR 22
949.4 Kms| PF #2 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
22:28
BINA JN 23
1012.2 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:10
BHOPAL JN 24
1150.9 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:50
ITARSI JN 25
1242.8 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
04:17
KHANDWA 26
1426.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
05:18
BURHANPUR 27
1495.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:25
BHUSAVAL JN 28
1549.6 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:53
JALGAON JN 29
1573.8 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
07:31
PACHORA JN 30
1621.5 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
07:53
CHALISGAON JN 31
1666.4 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
09:25
MANMAD JN 32
1733.8 Kms| PF #5 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
11:20
AURANGABAD 33
1845.5 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
12:23
JALNA 34
1908.2 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
13:09
SELU 35
1980.2 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
14:08
PARBHANI JN 36
2022.6 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
14:43
PURNA JN 37
2051.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
16:00
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 38
2081.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12716 Asr Ned Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 05:30 2 No
BEAS (BEAS) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 06:38 5 mins 06:43 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 11:29 2 mins 11:31 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00 20 mins 13:20 4 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 3 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 18:11 5 mins 18:16 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:46 10 mins 19:56 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 3 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 04:17 3 mins 04:20 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 5 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
JALNA (J) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
SELU (SELU) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 16:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name