Train Time Table

Sachkhand Express (12715) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
10:05
PURNA JN 2
30.4 Kms| PF #4 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
10:35
PARBHANI JN 3
58.8 Kms| PF #3 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
11:09
SELU 4
101.3 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
12:13
JALNA 5
173.3 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
13:35
AURANGABAD 6
236.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
15:50
MANMAD JN 7
347.7 Kms| PF #5 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
16:43
CHALISGAON JN 8
415.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PC
17:20
PACHORA JN 9
460.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
17:53
JALGAON JN 10
507.7 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:30
BHUSAVAL JN 11
531.8 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
19:18
BURHANPUR 12
586.4 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
20:50
KHANDWA 13
655.4 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:10
ITARSI JN 14
838.7 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
00:50
BHOPAL JN 15
930.6 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
02:46
BINA JN 16
1069.2 Kms| PF #4 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
03:40
LALITPUR 17
1132.0 Kms| PF #3 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:50
JHANSI JN 18
1222.4 Kms| PF #4 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
05:38
DABRA 19
1277.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
06:16
GWALIOR JN 20
1319.9 Kms| PF #2 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
06:58
MORENA 21
1358.6 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
07:46
DHAULPUR 22
1385.6 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
08:30
AGRA CANTT 23
1438.1 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
09:20
MATHURA JN 24
1491.9 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
11:10
FARIDABAD 25
1604.9 Kms| PF #2 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
11:46
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 26
1625.8 Kms| PF #3 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
12:10
NEW DELHI 27
1633.1 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
13:42
PANIPAT JN 28
1722.9 Kms| PF #3 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
14:07
KARNAL 29
1757.1 Kms| PF #2 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
14:35
KURUKSHETRA JN 30
1790.3 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
15:45
AMBALA CANT JN 31
1832.2 Kms| PF #7 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
16:13
RAJPURA JN 32
1860.2 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
16:38
SIRHIND JN 33
1885.7 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
16:53
KHANNA 34
1903.3 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
17:44
LUDHIANA JN 35
1945.9 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
18:22
PHAGWARA JN 36
1981.8 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
18:55
JALANDHAR CITY 37
2002.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
19:32
BEAS 38
2039.2 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
20:20
AMRITSAR JN 39
2081.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12715 Sachkhand Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 09:30 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 4 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 3 No
SELU (SELU) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
JALNA (J) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 5 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 4 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 4 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 4 No
DABRA (DBA) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 06:16 5 mins 06:21 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 2 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:10 20 mins 12:30 3 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 7 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:44 10 mins 17:54 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name