Train Time Table

Satavahana Express (12714) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
17:31
JANGAON 2
83.6 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
18:07
KAZIPET JN 3
131.7 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
18:20
WARANGAL 4
141.9 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
18:54
KESAMUDRAM 5
187.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
19:04
MAHBUBABAD 6
202.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
19:29
DORNAKAL JN 7
226.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
19:44
KHAMMAM 8
249.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
20:14
MADHIRA 9
294.2 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
348.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12714 Satavahana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 16:25 6 No
JANGAON (ZN) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name