Train Time Table

Pinakini Express (12712) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
15:19
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
15:44
NAYADUPETA 3
109.8 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
16:13
GUDUR JN 4
137.7 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
16:39
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
17:09
BITRAGUNTA 6
210.4 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
17:19
KAVALI 7
226.8 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
17:44
SINGARAYAKONDA 8
264.7 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
18:19
ONGOLE 9
292.7 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
19:05
CHIRALA 10
342.2 Kms| PF #3 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
19:17
BAPATLA 11
357.2 Kms| PF #3 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
19:33
NIDUBROLU 12
377.8 Kms| PF #2 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
19:51
TENALI JN 13
399.8 Kms| PF #4 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
431.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12712 Pinakini Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 14:05 5 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 17:19 1 min 17:20 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 19:05 1 min 19:06 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 19:17 1 min 19:18 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 19:33 1 min 19:34 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 19:51 1 min 19:52 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name