Train Time Table

Pinakini Express (12711) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BZA
START
VIJAYAWADA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
06:27
TENALI JN 2
31.5 Kms| PF #3 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
06:49
NIDUBROLU 3
53.4 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
07:07
BAPATLA 4
74.0 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
07:19
CHIRALA 5
89.1 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
08:03
ONGOLE 6
138.5 Kms| PF #3 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
08:26
SINGARAYAKONDA 7
166.6 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
08:51
KAVALI 8
204.4 Kms| PF #2 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
09:04
BITRAGUNTA 9
220.9 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
09:28
NELLORE 10
255.2 Kms| PF #3 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
10:28
GUDUR JN 11
293.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
10:53
NAYADUPETA 12
321.5 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
11:09
SULLURUPETA 13
348.7 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAS
13:00
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 14
431.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12711 Pinakini Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 06:27 1 min 06:28 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 07:07 1 min 07:08 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 08:03 1 min 08:04 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 08:51 1 min 08:52 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 09:28 1 min 09:29 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 11:09 1 min 11:10 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 13:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name