Train Time Table

Simhapuri Express (12709) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GDR
START
GUDUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDE
19:09
VEDAYAPALEM 2
31.1 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
19:16
NELLORE 3
38.4 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
19:44
BITRAGUNTA 4
72.7 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
19:54
KAVALI 5
89.2 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
20:19
SINGARAYAKONDA 6
127.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
20:38
ONGOLE 7
155.1 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
21:17
CHIRALA 8
204.5 Kms| PF #3 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
21:29
BAPATLA 9
219.6 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
22:03
TENALI JN 10
262.1 Kms| PF #4 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:17
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
293.6 Kms| PF #8 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
00:07
MADHIRA 12
347.9 Kms| PF #2 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
00:38
KHAMMAM 13
392.7 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
01:19
MAHBUBABAD 14
440.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
02:15
WARANGAL 15
500.2 Kms| PF #2 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
02:33
KAZIPET JN 16
510.4 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 17
642.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12709 Simhapuri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUDUR JN (GDR) --------- Start 18:50 3 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 19:54 1 min 19:55 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 21:29 1 min 21:30 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:17 8 mins 23:25 8 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 00:07 1 min 00:08 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:19 1 min 01:20 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name