Train Time Table

Ap Sampark Kranti (12708) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
13:45
JHANSI JN 2
403.4 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
17:48
BHOPAL JN 3
695.2 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:10
NAGPUR 4
1085.5 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
03:30
BALHARSHAH 5
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
04:20
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 6
1363.8 Kms| PF #2 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
04:44
BELAMPALLI 7
1402.5 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
04:54
MANCHIRYAL 8
1422.2 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
05:09
RAMGUNDAM 9
1436.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
06:48
KAZIPET JN 10
1529.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
09:50
KACHEGUDA 11
1666.8 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
11:39
MAHBUBNAGAR 12
1772.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
12:33
GADWAL 13
1847.8 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
13:28
KURNOOL TOWN 14
1903.2 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
14:55
DHONE 15
1957.3 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
16:29
TADIPATRI 16
2060.6 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
17:39
YERRAGUNTLA 17
2129.5 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
18:29
CUDDAPAH 18
2168.8 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
21:00
RENIGUNTA JN 19
2294.3 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
21:50
TIRUPATI MAIN 20
2304.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12708 Ap Sampark Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 07:10 7 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 17:48 10 mins 17:58 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 04:20 1 min 04:21 2 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 04:44 1 min 04:45 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 04:54 1 min 04:55 2 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 21:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name