Train Time Table

Ap Sampark Kranti (12707) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
06:00
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
07:58
CUDDAPAH 3
135.2 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
08:34
YERRAGUNTLA 4
174.6 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
09:38
TADIPATRI 5
243.4 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
11:55
DHONE 6
346.8 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
12:58
KURNOOL TOWN 7
400.9 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
13:59
GADWAL 8
456.2 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
15:04
MAHBUBNAGAR 9
531.4 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
16:55
KACHEGUDA 10
637.3 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
19:38
KAZIPET JN 11
775.1 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
20:39
RAMGUNDAM 12
868.1 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
20:54
MANCHIRYAL 13
881.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
21:09
BELAMPALLI 14
901.6 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
21:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 15
940.3 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
23:00
BALHARSHAH 16
1010.1 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:00
NAGPUR 17
1218.6 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:05
BHOPAL JN 18
1608.8 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
12:00
JHANSI JN 19
1900.7 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
18:00
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 20
2304.1 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12707 Ap Sampark Kranti Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 05:40 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 2 No
GADWAL (GWD) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 15:04 2 mins 15:06 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 16:55 20 mins 17:15 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:00 4 mins 02:04 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 4 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 18:00 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name