Train Time Table

Falaknuma Express (12704) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMNP
17:09
RAMANNAPET 2
75.2 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
17:40
NALGONDA 3
109.8 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
18:09
MIRYALAGUDA 4
147.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
18:59
PIDUGURALLA 5
207.5 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
20:20
GUNTUR JN 6
281.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
313.3 Kms| PF #6 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
22:26
ELURU 8
372.9 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
23:00
TADEPALLIGUDEM 9
420.7 Kms| PF #2 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:02
RAJAMUNDRY 10
462.2 Kms| PF #3 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:41
SAMALKOT JN 11
512.3 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
03:30
VISHAKAPATNAM 12
662.9 Kms| PF #7 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:48
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
724.0 Kms| PF #4 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
05:48
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
793.5 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
06:53
PALASA 15
866.5 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
07:33
ICHCHPURAM 16
916.4 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
08:00
BRAHMAPUR 17
940.9 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
09:00
BALUGAON 18
1017.1 Kms| PF #3 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
10:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 19
1088.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
10:53
BHUBANESWAR 20
1107.3 Kms| PF #3 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
11:33
CUTTACK 21
1134.9 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
12:33
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 22
1207.1 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
13:15
BHADRAKH 23
1250.7 Kms| PF #3 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
14:02
BALASORE 24
1313.1 Kms| PF #3 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
15:35
KHARAGPUR JN 25
1429.2 Kms| PF #6 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
17:04
SANTRAGACHI JN 26
1536.8 Kms| PF #4 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
17:55
HOWRAH JN 27
1544.2 Kms| PF #21 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12704 Falaknuma Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 15:55 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 20:20 15 mins 20:35 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 6 No
ELURU (EE) 22:26 1 min 22:27 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 23:00 1 min 23:01 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 1 min 00:03 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:41 1 min 00:42 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:30 20 mins 03:50 7 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 3 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:05 20 mins 10:25 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 10:53 5 mins 10:58 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 11:33 5 mins 11:38 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 6 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 17:55 End --------- 21 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name