Train Time Table

Falaknuma Express (12703) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
09:05
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
10:35
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
11:35
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #2 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
12:13
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
337.1 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
13:18
CUTTACK 6
409.2 Kms| PF #3 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
14:05
BHUBANESWAR 7
436.9 Kms| PF #4 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
14:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
456.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BALU
15:49
BALUGAON 9
527.0 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
16:50
BRAHMAPUR 10
603.2 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPM
17:13
ICHCHPURAM 11
627.7 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
18:05
PALASA 12
677.6 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
19:00
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
750.6 Kms| PF #3 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
19:57
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
820.1 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
21:05
VISHAKAPATNAM 15
881.2 Kms| PF #7 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
23:35
SAMALKOT JN 16
1031.8 Kms| PF #3 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
00:29
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1081.9 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
01:08
TADEPALLIGUDEM 18
1123.4 Kms| PF #3 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
01:39
ELURU 19
1171.2 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
03:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1230.8 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
04:10
GUNTUR JN 21
1262.7 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
05:19
PIDUGURALLA 22
1336.6 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
06:15
MIRYALAGUDA 23
1396.6 Kms| PF #2 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
06:45
NALGONDA 24
1434.3 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMNP
07:21
RAMANNAPET 25
1468.9 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
09:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 26
1544.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12703 Falaknuma Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 07:25 21 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 11:35 2 mins 11:37 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 13:18 5 mins 13:23 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 14:40 20 mins 15:00 3 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 19:57 5 mins 20:02 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 21:05 20 mins 21:25 7 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 23:35 1 min 23:36 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 1 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 01:08 1 min 01:09 3 No
ELURU (EE) 01:39 1 min 01:40 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:10 15 mins 03:25 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 06:15 1 min 06:16 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name