Train Time Table

Husainsagar Express (12701) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:37
KALYAN JN 2
53.0 Kms| PF #6 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
01:20
PUNE JN 3
192.0 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
04:13
KURDUVADI 4
378.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
05:40
SOLAPUR JN 5
457.0 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUR
06:48
GANAGAPUR ROAD 6
543.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
07:17
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 7
570.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDB
07:41
SHAHABAD 8
596.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
08:35
WADI 9
606.0 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
08:59
CHITTAPUR 10
622.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQR
09:09
MALKHAID ROAD 11
631.0 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
09:19
SERAM 12
644.0 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
09:44
TANDUR 13
677.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
10:30
VIKARABAD JN 14
718.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
11:25
BEGAMPET 15
786.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
12:10
HYDERABAD DECCAN 16
791.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12701 Husainsagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 21:50 9 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:37 3 mins 22:40 6 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 4 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 3 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 07:17 3 mins 07:20 1 No
SHAHABAD (SDB) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
WADI (WADI) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
MALKHAID ROAD (MQR) 09:09 1 min 09:10 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 12:10 End --------- 4 No

12701 Husainsagar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Husainsagar Express (12701) train on RailYatri?

A) Husainsagar Express (12701) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Husainsagar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Husainsagar Express (12701) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Husainsagar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Husainsagar Express (12701)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Husainsagar Express (12701) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Husainsagar Express (12701) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Husainsagar Express (12701)?

A) Husainsagar Express (12701) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Husainsagar Express (12701) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Husainsagar Express (12701)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Husainsagar Express (12701) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name