Train Time Table

Trivandrum Express (12695) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
16:18
ARAKKONAM 2
68.1 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
17:13
KATPADI JN 3
129.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
18:04
VANIYAMBADI 4
197.2 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
18:28
JOLARPETTAI 5
213.5 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
20:02
SALEM JN 6
334.0 Kms| PF #4 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
21:10
ERODE JN 7
393.7 Kms| PF #2 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
21:58
TIRUPPUR 8
443.9 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
23:12
COIMBATORE JN 9
494.5 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
00:22
PALAKKAD 10
550.1 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:42
THRISUR 11
625.6 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
03:05
ERNAKULAM TOWN 12
697.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
04:12
KOTTAYAM 13
757.2 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
04:34
CHANGANASERI 14
775.0 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
04:44
TIRUVALLA 15
782.8 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
04:54
CHENGANNUR 16
791.9 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
05:09
MAVELIKARA 17
804.5 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
05:21
KAYANKULAM JN 18
812.1 Kms| PF #4 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
06:12
KOLLAM JN 19
853.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
06:42
VARKALA 20
876.7 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
08:05
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 21
917.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12695 Trivandrum Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 20:02 3 mins 20:05 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 00:22 3 mins 00:25 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 01:42 3 mins 01:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 04:12 3 mins 04:15 1 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 04:34 1 min 04:35 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 04:44 1 min 04:45 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 05:09 1 min 05:10 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 4 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 06:42 1 min 06:43 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 08:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name