Train Time Table

Pearl City Express (12693) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
19:59
TAMBARAM 2
24.5 Kms| PF #8 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
20:28
CHENGALPATTU 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMK
20:49
MADURANTAKAM 4
80.2 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
20:59
MELMARUVATTUR 5
91.1 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
21:24
TINDIVANAM 6
121.2 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
22:05
VILLUPURAM JN 7
158.5 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
22:58
VRIDHACHALAM JN 8
213.2 Kms| PF #3 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
23:42
ARIYALUR 9
266.7 Kms| PF #2 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
01:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 10
336.6 Kms| PF #5 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
02:17
DINDIGUL JN 11
430.9 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQN
02:35
KODAIKANAL ROAD 12
453.0 Kms| PF #1 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
03:10
MADURAI JN 13
493.2 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMQ
03:43
TIRUMANGALAM 14
510.6 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
03:55
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 15
536.6 Kms| PF #2 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
04:19
SATUR 16
563.6 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
04:43
KOVILPATTI 17
585.2 Kms| PF #1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDU
05:05
KADAMBUR 18
607.5 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
05:20
VANCHIMANIYACHI 19
621.3 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVN
05:40
MILAVITTAN 20
644.9 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
TME
05:55
TUTI MELUR 21
651.4 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
TN
06:40
TUTICORIN 22
652.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12693 Pearl City Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 19:30 5 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 19:59 1 min 20:00 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 6 No
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 3 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 3 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 23:42 1 min 23:43 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 5 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:17 3 mins 02:20 4 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 02:35 1 min 02:36 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 03:43 1 min 03:44 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 04:19 1 min 04:20 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 04:43 1 min 04:44 1 No
KADAMBUR (KDU) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
MILAVITTAN (MVN) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
TUTI MELUR (TME) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
TUTICORIN (TN) 06:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name