Train Time Table

Sspn Express (12691) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
00:28
ARAKKONAM 2
68.1 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHU
00:49
SHOLINGHUR 3
89.5 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
01:23
KATPADI JN 4
129.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AB
02:04
AMBUR 5
181.1 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
02:43
JOLARPETTAI 6
213.5 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
03:48
BANGARAPET 7
288.3 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
04:38
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 8
344.7 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
04:58
BANGALORE CANT 9
354.1 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
05:25
BANGALORE CITY JN 10
358.5 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSPN
09:30
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 11
526.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12691 Sspn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 23:30 4 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
AMBUR (AB) 02:04 1 min 02:05 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 4 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 05:25 15 mins 05:40 3 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 09:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name