Train Time Table

Ernakulam Sf Express (12684) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BAND
START
BANASWADI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
19:11
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
6.2 Kms| PF #2 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
20:00
BANGARAPET 3
62.6 Kms| PF #4 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
21:34
TIRUPATTUR JN 4
138.4 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
23:07
SALEM JN 5
251.5 Kms| PF #4 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:05
ERODE JN 6
311.2 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
00:53
TIRUPPUR 7
361.4 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTJ
01:43
PODANUR JN 8
405.0 Kms| PF #4 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
02:42
PALAKKAD 9
454.8 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
03:09
OTTAPPALAM 10
486.1 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
04:07
THRISUR 11
530.2 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
05:03
ALUVA 12
584.7 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
06:00
ERNAKULAM JN 13
604.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12684 Ernakulam Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANASWADI (BAND) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 4 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 4 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:42 3 mins 02:45 1 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 03:09 1 min 03:10 2 No
THRISUR (TCR) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 06:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name